Faculty

Piano
Bob Albanese
Tanya Bannister
Elena Belli
Joan Behrens Bergman
Eileen Buck
Stephen Buck
Sara Crawford
Karen Dalley
Margalit Feinstein
Ming-Fung Fung
Hélène Jeanney
Adrienne Kim
Glen Kirchoff
William Komaiko
Yukiko Konishi
Rie Matsumoto
Benita Meshulam
Vered Reznik
Gerald Robbins
Junko Tsumura Scedrov
Katsura Tanikawa
Sayaka Tanikawa
Oldrich Teply
Delana Thomsen

Harpsichord
Glen Kirchoff

Organ
Kathryn Jones

Harp
Barbara Allen

Guitar
Ed Palermo
Peter Press
Rolf Sturm

Violin/Viola
Barbara Berg
Chi-Chi Lin Bestmann
Claire Bright
Lani King Chang
Naomi Graf
April Johnson
Christina Khimm
Peggy Klinger
Gary Kosloski
Elektra Kurtis-Stewart
Mark Kushnir
Anca Nicolau
Eriko Sato

Cello
Michael Finckel
Adam Grabois
Nicole Johnson
David Krieger
Maxine Neuman
Erich Schoen-René
Robert Schwartz
Peter Seidenberg

String Bass
Suzanne Fleishaker

Flute/Recorder/Piccolo
Eleanor Ball
Donna Elaine
Joseph Piscitelli

Oboe/English Horn
Elizabeth Condon
Alan Hollander

Clarinet/Saxophone
Dorothy Duncan
Ed Palermo
Daniel Spitzer

Bassoon
Janet Grice

French Horn
Karen Froehlich

Trumpet
James Hamlin

Trombone
Karen Froehlich

Percussion
Glenn Rhian

Music Classes for
Young Children

Ruth Alperson
Laura Barnet
Yuki Hiruma Charlesworth
Kathryn Jones
Yukiko Konishi
Danielle Miller

Voice
Laura Green
Jenny Hayden
Claudia Wald

Composition
Jacob Friedman
Joseph Mohan
Eleonora Rotshteyn

Conducting
Jun Nakabayashi

Musicianship
Ruth Alperson
Francis Brancaleone
Stephen Buck
Donna Elaine
Jacob Friedman
Yukiko Konishi
Danielle Miller
Joseph Mohan
Ed Palermo
Joe Piscitelli
Eleonora Rotshteyn
Kathryn Wiegand

Chamber Ensembles
Eleanor Ball
Barbara Berg
Joan Behrens Bergman
Eileen Buck
Lani King Chang
Elizabeth Condon
Dorothy Duncan
Donna Elaine
Margalit Feinstein
Michael Finckel
Naomi Graf
April Johnson
Christina Khimm
Gary Kosloski
Mark Kushnir
Rie Matsumoto
Maxine Neuman
Anca Nicolau
Joseph Piscitelli
Vered Reznik
Gerald Robbins
Eleonora Rotshteyn
Junko Tsumura Scedrov
Robert Schwartz
Daniel Spitzer
Tomoko Uchino

Suzuki
Barbara Berg
Claire Bright
Donna Elaine
Ming-Fung Fung
Naomi Graf
April Johnson
Nicole Johnson
Elektra Kurtis-Stewart
Mark Kushnir
Maxine Neuman
Anca Nicolau
Erich Schoen-René
Peter Seidenberg

Jazz Studies
Bob Albanese
Michael Goetz
William Komaiko
Ed Palermo
Rolf Sturm

Staff Accompanists
Jonathan Ackerman
Nely Burla
Joanne Procell
Eleonora Rotshteyn
Shi-Ling Shih
Tomoko Uchino Thomas
Shuhui (Sophia) Zhou